Team

The Linking Network

Linda Cowie

Co Director

Meg Henry

Co Director

Azam Ali

Secondary Advisory Teacher

Nahida Nazir

Primary Advisory Teacher

Lyn Jones

Finance and Administration Officer

Liz Firth

Parental Engagement, Secondary Linking and Communications Advisor

Kath Ingham

Local Authority Schools Linking Support

Amy Lock

Primary Advisory Teacher - Intergenerational Linking

Jean Whitaker

Primary Linking Project Support

Ameerah Turner-Desai

Programme Intern

Lindsey Cameron

Researcher in Residence - Kent University

Network of Schools Linking Facilitators

Birmingham Schools Linking Programme

Amy Ark - Faith & Belief Forum

Blackburn with Darwen Schools Linking Programme

Alison Ashworth-Taylor and Sharifa Valli - Blackburn with Darwen Council

Bolton Schools Linking Programme

Ewa Jones - Bolton Council

Bradford Schools Linking Programme

Lyn Jones, Meg Henry, Liz Firth, Linda Cowie, Azam Ali, Nahida Nazir- The Linking Network

Bradford Schools Linking

Jean Whitaker - Bradford Primary Linking Officer

Bradford Schools Linking

Sue Dyde - Special- Mainstream Linking

Bristol Schools Linking Programme

Anna Wright - Bridges For Communities

Buckinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Yvette Thomas/Carol Stotter/ Alison Watts - Buckinghamshire County Council

Burnley Schools Linking Programme

Roxana Sardais, Afrasiab Anwar and Sam Hoban- Lancashire County Council

Bury Schools Linking Programme

Janna Welsby - Bury Council

Calderdale Schools Linking Programme

Fiona Willats - Calderdale Council

Derby Schools Linking Programme

Yvonne Luce and Lisa Sabey - Global Education Derby

Kent Schools Linking Programme

Gillie Heath and team - Kent County Council

Kirklees Schools Linking Programme

David Raven-Hill/Kim Strickland/Monica Deb

Leeds Schools Linking Programme

Hannah Langdana - Leeds DEC and Leeds City Council

Leicester Schools Linking Programme

Ruth Sinhal - St Philip's Centre

London Schools Linking Programme

Amy Ark - Faith & Belief Forum

Luton Schools Linking Programme

Kat Field - Luton Borough Council

Luton Schools Linking Programme

Penny Whelan - Luton Borough Council

Manchester & Stockport Schools Linking Programmes

Julie-Ann McCulloch and Sarah Beardwood- Stockport Council

Newcastle and Gateshead Schools Linking Programme

Anne Fountain, Emma Beveridge, Joy Youngman - Newcastle City Council

Nottinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Annie Kershaw and Deepa Vasudevan - Nottinghamshire County Council

Oldham Schools Linking Programme

Suzy Ashworth - Oldham Council

Pendle Schools Linking Programme

Rauf Bashir - Building Bridges Pendle

Peterborough Schools Linking Programme

Sheena Carman - City Culture, Peterborough

Rochdale Schools Linking Programme

Erica Field - Rochdale Borough Council

Rotherham & Sheffield Schools Linking Programmes

Rob Unwin - Development Education Centre (South Yorkshire)

London Schools Linking Programme - Tower Hamlets

Linda Ramirez Barker -Global Learning London

London Schools Linking Programme - Tower Hamlets

Triny Diaz -Global Learning London

London Schools Linking Programme - Tower Hamlets

Anne Roots - Global Learning London

Walsall Schools Linking Programme

Natalia Balan - Walsall Council

Waltham Forest Schools Linking Programme

Amy Ark - Faith & Belief Forum