Team

The Linking Network

Linda Cowie

Co Director

Meg Henry

Co Director

Azam Ali

Secondary Advisory Teacher

Nahida Nazir

Primary Advisory Teacher

Lyn Jones

Finance and Administration Officer

Liz Firth

Parental Engagement, Dialogue and Communications Advisor

Network Facilitator Team

Birmingham Schools Linking Programme

Rich Pringle - Faith & Belief Forum

Blackburn with Darwen Schools Linking Programme

Ismail Hasham - Blackburn with Darwen Council

Bolton Schools Linking Programme

Nicola Mahon - Bolton Council

Buckinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Buckinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Yvette Thomas/Carol Stotter - Buckinghamshire County Council

Burnley Schools Linking Programme

Afrasiab Anwar - Lancashire County Council

Bury Schools Linking Programme

Janna Welsby - Bury Council

Calderdale Schools Linking Programme

Fiona Willats - Calderdale Council

Derby Schools Linking Programme

Yvonne Luce - Global Education Derby

Kent Schools Linking Programme

Kent Schools Linking Programme

Gillie Heath - Kent County Council

Kirklees Schools Linking Programme

Kirklees Schools Linking Programme

David Raven-Hill/Kim Strickland/Monica Deb

Leicester Schools Linking Programme

Leicester Schools Linking Programme

Ruth Sinhal - St Philip's Centre

London Schools Linking Programme

London Schools Linking Programme

Evi Koumi/Sarah Koster - Faith & Belief Forum

Luton Schools Linking Programme

Luton Schools Linking Programme

Penny Whelan/Kat Field - Luton Borough Council

Manchester & Stockport Schools Linking Programmes

Julie-Ann McCulloch - Stockport Council

Newcastle Schools Linking Programme

Newcastle Schools Linking Programme

Anne Fountain - Newcastle City Council

Nottinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Nottinghamshire Schools Linking Programme

Nina Sidhu - Nottinghamshire County Council

Oldham Schools Linking Programme

Suzy Ashworth - Oldham Council

Pendle Schools Linking Programme

Rauf Bashir - Building Bridges Pendle

Rochdale Schools Linking Programme

Rochdale Schools Linking Programme

Erica Field - Rochdale Borough Council

Rotherham & Sheffield Schools Linking Programmes

Rob Unwin - Development Education Centre (South Yorkshire)

Tower Hamlets Schools Linking Programme

Tower Hamlets Schools Linking Programme

Linda Barker/Alia Al Zougbi - HEC Global Learning Centre

Walsall Schools Linking Programme

Walsall Schools Linking Programme

Haroon Ravat - Walsall Council

Waltham Forest Schools Linking Programme

Waltham Forest Schools Linking Programme

Evi Koumi/Sarah Koster - Faith & Belief Forum